Calendar

***First 2018 tour dates confirmed!***


Hambledon Folk Club, HAMPSHIRE
Wednesday 9 May 8:30pm
Hambledon Village Hall

Cambridge Folk Club, CAMBRIDGE
Friday 15 June, 7:30pm
The Golden Hind

Leigh Folk Festival, ESSEX
Sunday 24 June
The Hoy At Anchor Stage

Kimpton Folk Festival, HERTFORDSHIRE
Saturday 7 July, 1:00pm 
Memorial Hall Concert

Lincoln Folk, Roots & World Music Festival, LINCOLN
Saturday 14 July, 2:00pm
Lincoln Alive Church

Folk on the Farm Festival, ANGLESEY
Sunday 15 July

Readifolk, READING
Sunday 22 July,8:00pm
Watlington House

Green Note, LONDON
Tuesday 24 July, 7:30pm
Green Note Basement Bar, Camden

Moira Furnace Folk Festival, DERBYSHIRE
Saturday 18 August
Moira Furnace Museum and Monument site

Romford Folk Club, ESSEX
Tuesday 25 September, 8:00pm
The Sun, London Road

Redbourn Folk Club, HERTFORDSHIRE
Thursday 4 October, 8:00pm
The Hollybush, Redbourn

Baldock & Letchworth Blues, Folk & Roots Club, HERTFORDSHIRE
Wednesday 7 November, 8:30pm
The Orange Tree, Baldock


More 2018 dates to be announced soon.........





Previous Gigs

Royston Folk Club, The Amble Inn (Harpenden), Big Comfy Bookshop (Coventry), The Roadtrip (Shoreditch), Baldock and Letchworth Folk Club, Music City Unsigned 2 @ The Alban Arena (St Albans), The Mermaid (St Albans), Red Lion Folk Club (Birmingham), The Maltings Arts Theatre (St Albans), Redbourn Folk Club, Watford Folk Club, Trashville Acoustic Night @ The Torriano (Kentish Town), Bakewell Music Festival, Lost Horizons Folk Club (Leytonstone), Luton Hoo Open Art Exhibition, Balstock Music Festival, Redbourn Folk and Blues Day, St Albans Day of Dance & Music, Baldock and Letchworth Folk Club, Riseley Folk, Folk by the Oak, Tiller Flat folk club, Edinburgh Free Fringe Festival, Folkeast Festival, Bunkfest, Hertford Corn Exchange, Woodfest, Green Note, Folkstock, Dunton Folk Club, Oxford Folk Club, Hitchin Folk Club, Songs From The Shed, Caerphilly Workmen's Hall, The Globe (Glossop), Cambridge Folk Club, Walker Theatre (Shrewsbury), Colston Hall (Bristol), The Exchange (Dorset), The Electric Palace (Dorset), The Musician (Leicester), Ram Folk Club (Surrey), Nailsea Folk Club, Cecil Sharp House, VAULT Festival (London), Anchor Folk Club (Byfleet), Folk Rising, Bristol Folk Festival, Dorking Folk Club, Gate to Southwell Folk Festival, Loughton Folk Club, The Great British Folk Festival, Looe Misic Festival, Dacorum Folk Festival, South YorkShire Folk Festival, Bristol Folk House, Turntable Music, Deal Folk Club, Darwen Library Theatre, CB2 Cambridge, Cleckheaton Folk Festival, Tamworth Folk Club, Lincoln Folk Festival, Hoy at Anchor Folk Club, Nights at the Circus Folk Club, Wilderness Festival, Costa Del Folk, TwickFolk.

Support slots: Cara Dillon, Fairport Convention, Fisherman's Friends, Megson, Ray Cooper, Maggie Holland, Sarah McQuaid, Sam Sweeney and Hannah James, Luke Jackson, Lily Neill, Jim Moray, Clannad, Dave Swarbrick, Martin Carthy, The Full English, Treacherous Orchestra, Sam Carter, False Lights.

Air play: The Mike Harding Folk Show, BBC Three Counties, BBC 6 Music, Folkspot, Folk is not a Rude Word, Radio Verulam, Radio Dacorum, BBC Radio Shropshire with Genevieve Tudor, BBC Radio Cambridgeshire with Sue Marchant, Insanity Radio 103.2FM, The Durham Ranger and She Bear Show, ALL FM, Acoustic Routes on Dapper FM, Marlow FM, BBC Radio 2 (As part of The Armistice Pals), Wee Dan's Hoose (Canada) , Celtic Radio (Boston), MerlinXL5 Radio (Boston), RadioAvenue (Minniapolis), UkeFarm (California), KBCS (Washington), WSLU (New York), KLWFolk (San Francisco).