Calendar



 2020 Tour Dates

April

Saturday 11th - The Toy Museum Folk Club - Brighton

Sunday 19th - Oxford Folk Weekend - Oxford
                 St.Aldates Tavern 11.30am


May

Friday 15th and Saturday 16th - Maltings Arts Theatre - St.Albans                                   (with Company of Players) 

Friday 22nd - Harpenden Public Halls (Supporting The Strawbs)


Friday 29th - Stonehaven Folk Club - Stonehaven, Scotland


Sunday 31st - Wessex Folk Festival - Weymouth 


June

Thursday 11th - Kitchen Garden Cafe - Birmingham
               (with Chris Cleverley)

Sunday 14th - Afternoon - Folk on the Common - Redbourn

            - Evening - The Slaughtered Lamb - London
              (with Chris Cleverley)


July

Saturday 4th - Kimpton Folk Festival - Kimpton, Hertfordshire


Friday 10th - Watford Folk Club - The Pump House, Watford


Wednesday 15th - The Lamb Folk Club - Eastbourne


August

Saturday 15th - Saltburn Folk Festival - Saltburn, North Yorkshire


Check back for regular updates!





Previous Gigs

Royston Folk Club, The Amble Inn (Harpenden), Big Comfy Bookshop (Coventry), The Roadtrip (Shoreditch), Baldock and Letchworth Folk Club, Music City Unsigned 2 @ The Alban Arena (St Albans), The Mermaid (St Albans), Red Lion Folk Club (Birmingham), The Maltings Arts Theatre (St Albans), Redbourn Folk Club, Watford Folk Club, Trashville Acoustic Night @ The Torriano (Kentish Town), Bakewell Music Festival, Lost Horizons Folk Club (Leytonstone), Luton Hoo Open Art Exhibition, Balstock Music Festival, Redbourn Folk and Blues Day, St Albans Day of Dance & Music, Baldock and Letchworth Folk Club, Riseley Folk, Folk by the Oak, Tiller Flat folk club, Edinburgh Free Fringe Festival, Folkeast Festival, Bunkfest, Hertford Corn Exchange, Woodfest, Green Note, Folkstock, Dunton Folk Club, Oxford Folk Club, Hitchin Folk Club, Songs From The Shed, Caerphilly Workmen's Hall, The Globe (Glossop), Cambridge Folk Club, Walker Theatre (Shrewsbury), Colston Hall (Bristol), The Exchange (Dorset), The Electric Palace (Dorset), The Musician (Leicester), Ram Folk Club (Surrey), Nailsea Folk Club, Cecil Sharp House, VAULT Festival (London), Anchor Folk Club (Byfleet), Folk Rising, Bristol Folk Festival, Dorking Folk Club, Gate to Southwell Folk Festival, Loughton Folk Club, The Great British Folk Festival, Looe Misic Festival, Dacorum Folk Festival, South YorkShire Folk Festival, Bristol Folk House, Turntable Music, Deal Folk Club, Darwen Library Theatre, CB2 Cambridge, Cleckheaton Folk Festival, Tamworth Folk Club, Lincoln Folk Festival, Hoy at Anchor Folk Club, Nights at the Circus Folk Club, Wilderness Festival, Costa Del Folk, TwickFolk, Hambledon Folk Club, Leigh Folk Festival, Cambridge Folk Club.

Support slots: Cara Dillon, Fairport Convention, Fisherman's Friends, Megson, Ray Cooper, Maggie Holland, Sarah McQuaid, Sam Sweeney and Hannah James, Luke Jackson, Lily Neill, Jim Moray, Clannad, Dave Swarbrick, Martin Carthy, The Full English, Treacherous Orchestra, Sam Carter, False Lights, Lindisfarne.

Air play: The Mike Harding Folk Show, BBC Three Counties, BBC 6 Music, Folkspot, Folk is not a Rude Word, Radio Verulam, Radio Dacorum, BBC Radio Shropshire with Genevieve Tudor, BBC Radio Cambridgeshire with Sue Marchant, Insanity Radio 103.2FM, The Durham Ranger and She Bear Show, ALL FM, Acoustic Routes on Dapper FM, Marlow FM, BBC Radio 2 (As part of The Armistice Pals), Wee Dan's Hoose (Canada) , Celtic Radio (Boston), MerlinXL5 Radio (Boston), RadioAvenue (Minniapolis), UkeFarm (California), KBCS (Washington), WSLU (New York), KLWFolk (San Francisco).